District Home
 
 
 
 2016 High School Cross Country Schedule.
 
 

U.P. Master CC Schedule – August 2016

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

8

9

10

1st Practice Date

11

12

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

All times are EST

 

* denotes Middle School meet

- Boys’ run 1st this  season

 


 

 

 

                      14

                      15

                      16

17

 

                      18

19

20

 

 

 

 

 

1st contest date

 

Menominee Meet

 

 

 

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

 

          Munising

Vartti Invite

Valley Spur Ski Trails

              11:00

Pickford Invite

 

   Mqt. Relays - Mqt.   

    H.S. 10:00

 

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 2016

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marquette Invite

Presque Isle-12:00

 

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 Labor Day

 

 

  North Central

        4:00

MQT County Meet

 Kaufman Soccer

Field – 3:30

 

Esc Invite – Flat Rock

4:00

 

 

 

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

Kingsford Invite

City Park, Iron Mtn.

4:00?

Manistique Mt. – 4:00

 

 

 

Holli Invite

 

 

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

 

 

Calumet Invite 4:00

 Menominee –  Marinette M & M Meet 3:00

 

WIN Meet- 4:00 NegTwnshp. Trails

 

Dollar Bay Invite *

Chassell Trails

4:00

 

St. Ignace Invite-4:00

Doc Holly Ski Hill

 

 

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

Munising

Harger Invite *

Pictured Rocks G. C.

4:00

 

 

 

 


October 2016

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

Westwood

Foxes/Hounds

Wawonowin C. C.

4:00

 

Gladstone Invite

Flat Rock

4:00

 

 

 

Sault Invite

2:00

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

Straits Are Conf. - ?

Skyline – ?

 

GNC-? – 4:00

WestPac – Houghton – 4:00

MPC – Ishpeming – 4:00

 

Rudyard Invite

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

Marquette County Relays

Marquette HS– 3:30

 

 

Norway Meet  - 4:30

Strawberry Lake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 U.P. Finals  – 11:00- GLD

Beauchamp Farm- Flat Rock


23

24

25

26

27

28

29

 

 

 

 

  UPCCCA Fall Meeting  3:30—    Ishpeming  


 

 

 

 
 
 
HIGH SCHOOL Cross Country Schedule--2016
 
 
 
 
July 31-August 06  Team Camping Trip--Brimley State Park
 
 
 
 
August 09 (TUE)    Non-Athletic Practice begins at the high school at 9:00 a.m.
 
 
 
 
August 10 (WED) Practice begins at the High School--9:00-11:00 a.m.
 
 
 
 
August 26 (FRI) Time trial in Bay Mills/Picnic Sherman Park--LEAVE High School at 2:00 p.m.
 
 
 
 
August 27 (SAT) Car wash at Advanced Auto Parts from 10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
 
 
 
***DEADLINE TO PAY ACTIVITY FEE ($135)***
 
 
 
September 1  (THU) Ogemaw Heights Invitational--Bus leaves at 10:00 a.m.
 
 
 
 
September 8 (THU) Escanaba Invite--Charter leaves at 10:00 a.m.
 
 
 
 
September 10 (SAT) at Newberry Invite—Bus leaves at 8:15 a.m.
 
 
 
 
September 13 (TUE) SAC Jamboree #1 at St Ignace--Bus leaves at 2:15. First race begins at 4:30
 
 
 
 
September 16/17 (F/S)  *at Holly Invitational--Drive down in vans at 9:00 a.m.
 
 
.
 
September 23 (FRI) at Jackson Invitational (JV and MS only)--Charters leave at 8:00 a.m. 
 
 
 
 
September 24 (SAT) *at Jackson Invitational (Varsity)--Vans leave Friday at 7:45 a.m.
 
 
 
 
September  28 (WED) SAC Jamboree #2 at Cheboygan--Bus Leaves at  1:15 p.m.
 
 
 
 
October 08 (SAT) Sault Elks Invitational at Sault High--First race begins at 1:00 p.m. 
 
 
 
 
October 11 (TUE) SAC Finals in Rudyard—Bus leaves at 2:15 p.m.
 
 
 
 
October 15 (SAT) at Rudyard Invitational--Bus leaves at 8:30 a.m.
 
(Bring a change of clothes and plastic bag so you can turn in equipment)
 
 
 
 
October 22 (SAT)  *at U. P. State Finals in Gladstone--Vans leave Friday at 11:00 a.m.
 
 
 
 
October 24 (MON) “Burger Bash” Fundraiser at the Elks--4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
 
 
October 30 (SUN) Team Banquet at the Elks--1:00-4:00 p.m.
 
 
 
          * Denotes a varsity only race.        **This schedule is subject to change. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SAULT MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE--2016
 
 
August 22 (MON) Practice begins at the High School (Meet by the flag pole)--3:15-5:30 p.m.
 
 
September 13 (TUE) SAC Jamboree #1 at St. Ignace--Bus leaves at 2:15.
 
***DEADLINE TO PAY ACTIVITY FEE ($60)***
 
.
September 17 (SAT) at Newberry Invitational--Bus leaves at 8:30 a.m.
 
 
September 23 (FRI) at Jackson Invitational (JV and MS only)--Charters leave at 8:00 a.m. 
 
 
September  27 (TUE) SAC Jamboree #2 at Cheboygan--Bus Leaves at  1:15 p.m.
 
 
 
October 08 (SAT) Sault Elks Invitational at Sault High--First race begins at 1:00 p.m. 
 
 
October 11 (TUE) SAC Finals in Rudyard—Bus leaves at 2:15 p.m.
 
 
October 15 (SAT) at Rudyard Invitational--Bus leaves at 8:30 a.m.
 
October 17 (MON) MS City “Championship”--First race begins at 4:30 p.m.
 (Bring a change of clothes and plastic bag so you can turn in equipment)
 
 
October 24 (MON) “Burger Bash” Fundraiser at the Elks--4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
October 30 (SUN) Team Banquet at the Elks--1:00-4:00 p.m.
 
 
 
 
xc  
 
Made By: Jocelynn Morley
 
 
 
CLOSE